Past Art Exhibit Winners

March/April 2021: "Botanicals"

BEST OF SHOW
BEST OF SHOW

Becky Floyd, "Art Nouveau Thistles", Stained Glass

FIRST PLACE
FIRST PLACE

Mary Lou Wallace, "Bumble Bee Magnified", Watercolor

SECOND PLACE
SECOND PLACE

Lani Britain, "Cactus Fruit", Watercolor

THIRD PLACE
THIRD PLACE

Lori Alarcon, "Mid Summer", Digital Collage

HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Becky Floyd, "Magical Botanical", Stained Glass and Polymer Clay Mosaic

HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Pam Daly, "Summer's Bounty", Oil

HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Lori Alarcon, "Titania", Watercolor

HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Lani Britain, "Geranium Leaf", Pencil

January/February 2021: "Winter"

BEST OF SHOW
BEST OF SHOW

Lori Alarcon, "Silvery Winter Day", Pastels

FIRST PLACE
FIRST PLACE

Janet Griffith, "Northern Lights", Watercolor

SECOND PLACE
SECOND PLACE

Janet Griffith, "Standing Guard", Watercolor

THIRD PLACE
THIRD PLACE

Shirley Hammes, "We Are Unstoppable", Acrylic

HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Lani Britain, "Red Bird", Watercolor

HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Deborah Smith, "Winter Sunlight No. 2", Acrylic

HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Kazu Ueda, "Winter in Michigan", Watercolor

HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Becky Floyd, "Reflections of the Heart Tree", Stained Glass

November/December 2020: "Aquatics"

BEST OF SHOW
BEST OF SHOW

Georgina Johnson, "Seal Migration", Sculpture

FIRST PLACE
FIRST PLACE

Janet Griffith, "Fishbowl Eye Candy", Acrylic

SECOND PLACE
SECOND PLACE

Bill Gorajia, "The Pond", Watercolor

THIRD PLACE
THIRD PLACE

Bill Gorajia, "Water Lily", Oil

HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Shirley McGee-Hammes, "Aquatic Denizens", Pastels

HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Georgina Johnson, "Wood Duck Floating Along", Pencil

HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Alex Alarcon, "Welcome Aboard!", Photography

HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Shirley McGee-Hammes, "Waterfall", Acrylics

September/October 2020:  "Pets"

BEST OF SHOW
BEST OF SHOW

Mary Lou Wallace, "You're Not Serious", Watercolor

FIRST PLACE
FIRST PLACE

Bill Gorajia, "The Dog", Pastels

SECOND PLACE
SECOND PLACE

Shirley McGee-Hammes, "Tina and Friends", Acrylic

THIRD PLACE
THIRD PLACE

Lani Britain, "Striped Cyborg", Photograph

HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Becky Floyd, "Kitty Katie", Stained Glass Mosaic

HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Janet Griffith, "Felix", Acrylic on Rock

HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Mary Lou Wallace, "Best Pals", Watercolor

HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Becky Floyd, "3 Abstract Cats", Stained Glass

July/August 2020:  "Travel"

BEST OF SHOW
BEST OF SHOW

Bill Gorajia, "Florence, Italy", Photography

FIRST PLACE
FIRST PLACE

Janet Griffith, "Oil Safari", Acrylic

SECOND PLACE
SECOND PLACE

Lani Britain, "Maya Ruins", Watercolor

THIRD PLACE
THIRD PLACE

Mary Lou Wallace, "Holland", Oil

HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Bruce Logan, "Friends Courtyard", Oil

HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Alex Alarcon, "Hawaiian Luau", Pastels

HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Shirley McGee-Hammes, "Traveling Thru Space", Mixed Media

HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Carmen Lopez, "Eiffel Tower", Photography

March/April 2020:  "Wildlife"

Mary Lou Wallace
Mary Lou Wallace

BEST OF SHOW Painting

Janet Griffith
Janet Griffith

FIRST PLACE Acrylic Painting

Deborah Smith
Deborah Smith

SECOND PLACE Acrylic Painting

Bill Gorajia
Bill Gorajia

THIRD PLACE

Becky Floyd
Becky Floyd

HONORABLE MENTION "Mandrill Monkey" Stained Glass

Janet Griffith
Janet Griffith

HONORABLE MENTION Painting

Lori Alarcon
Lori Alarcon

HONORABLE MENTION "Forest Frolic" Oil Painting

Carmen Lopez
Carmen Lopez

HONORABLE MENTION Photography

Lisa Brewer
Lisa Brewer

HONORABLE MENTION Photography