Past Art Exhibit Winners

September/October 2021: "Awesome Autumn"

BEST OF SHOW
BEST OF SHOW

Pam Daly, "A Moment", Oil

press to zoom
FIRST PLACE
FIRST PLACE

Janet Griffith, "Apple Harvest", Watercolor

press to zoom
SECOND PLACE
SECOND PLACE

Catherine Crum, "Fall Stroll", Watercolor

press to zoom
THIRD PLACE
THIRD PLACE

Bill Gorajia, "Autumn 2", Acrylic

press to zoom
HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Becky Floyd, "Glam-Shock Pumpkin", Stained Glass Mosaic

press to zoom
HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Lori Alarcon, "Zack", Pastels

press to zoom
HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Georgina Johnson, "Autumn of Your Life", Sculptured Vase of Woman

press to zoom
HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Lori Alarcon, "Please, Can I Have Some More?", Photography

press to zoom

July/August 2021: "Summertime"

May/June 2021: "Nature"

BEST OF SHOW
BEST OF SHOW

Lani Britain, "Great Lake Gulls", Acrylic

press to zoom
FIRST PLACE
FIRST PLACE

Lori Alarcon, "The Golden State", Watercolor

press to zoom
SECOND PLACE
SECOND PLACE

Becky Floyd, "The Beach Crowd", Stained Glass

press to zoom
THIRD PLACE
THIRD PLACE

Janet Griffith, "The Morning Visitor", Watercolor

press to zoom
HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Shirley McGee-Hammes, "Summer In the Park", Acrylic

press to zoom
HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Sylvia Barnett, "Inspiration Point", Photography

press to zoom
HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Lani Britain, "Lake Float Trip", Acrylic

press to zoom
HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Janet Griffith, "Riding High", Watercolor

press to zoom
BEST OF SHOW
BEST OF SHOW

Lani Britain, "Forest Path", Watercolor

press to zoom
FIRST PLACE
FIRST PLACE

Laureen Pedroza, "Pacific Beach: Fun in the Sun", Acrylic

press to zoom
SECOND PLACE
SECOND PLACE

Bill Gorajia, "Landscape 10", Acrylic

press to zoom
THIRD PLACE
THIRD PLACE

Lani Britain, "Light Touch", Watercolor

press to zoom
HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Alex Alarcon, "Rogue River", Photography

press to zoom
HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Pam Daly, "Sunset Over the Pond", Acrylic

press to zoom
HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Lori Alarcon, "The Open Road", Photography

press to zoom
HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Janet Griffith, "The Wind Beneath Their Wings", Acrylic on Woodburned Gourd

press to zoom

March/April 2021: "Botanicals"

BEST OF SHOW
BEST OF SHOW

Becky Floyd, "Art Nouveau Thistles", Stained Glass

press to zoom
FIRST PLACE
FIRST PLACE

Mary Lou Wallace, "Bumble Bee Magnified", Watercolor

press to zoom
SECOND PLACE
SECOND PLACE

Lani Britain, "Cactus Fruit", Watercolor

press to zoom
THIRD PLACE
THIRD PLACE

Lori Alarcon, "Mid Summer", Digital Collage

press to zoom
HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Becky Floyd, "Magical Botanical", Stained Glass and Polymer Clay Mosaic

press to zoom
HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Pam Daly, "Summer's Bounty", Oil

press to zoom
HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Lori Alarcon, "Titania", Watercolor

press to zoom
HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Lani Britain, "Geranium Leaf", Pencil

press to zoom

January/February 2021: "Winter"

BEST OF SHOW
BEST OF SHOW

Lori Alarcon, "Silvery Winter Day", Pastels

press to zoom
FIRST PLACE
FIRST PLACE

Janet Griffith, "Northern Lights", Watercolor

press to zoom
SECOND PLACE
SECOND PLACE

Janet Griffith, "Standing Guard", Watercolor

press to zoom
THIRD PLACE
THIRD PLACE

Shirley Hammes, "We Are Unstoppable", Acrylic

press to zoom
HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Lani Britain, "Red Bird", Watercolor

press to zoom
HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Deborah Smith, "Winter Sunlight No. 2", Acrylic

press to zoom
HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Kazu Ueda, "Winter in Michigan", Watercolor

press to zoom
HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Becky Floyd, "Reflections of the Heart Tree", Stained Glass

press to zoom

November/December 2020: "Aquatics"

BEST OF SHOW
BEST OF SHOW

Georgina Johnson, "Seal Migration", Sculpture

press to zoom
FIRST PLACE
FIRST PLACE

Janet Griffith, "Fishbowl Eye Candy", Acrylic

press to zoom
SECOND PLACE
SECOND PLACE

Bill Gorajia, "The Pond", Watercolor

press to zoom
THIRD PLACE
THIRD PLACE

Bill Gorajia, "Water Lily", Oil

press to zoom
HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Shirley McGee-Hammes, "Aquatic Denizens", Pastels

press to zoom
HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Georgina Johnson, "Wood Duck Floating Along", Pencil

press to zoom
HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Alex Alarcon, "Welcome Aboard!", Photography

press to zoom
HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Shirley McGee-Hammes, "Waterfall", Acrylics

press to zoom

September/October 2020:  "Pets"

BEST OF SHOW
BEST OF SHOW

Mary Lou Wallace, "You're Not Serious", Watercolor

press to zoom
FIRST PLACE
FIRST PLACE

Bill Gorajia, "The Dog", Pastels

press to zoom
SECOND PLACE
SECOND PLACE

Shirley McGee-Hammes, "Tina and Friends", Acrylic

press to zoom
THIRD PLACE
THIRD PLACE

Lani Britain, "Striped Cyborg", Photograph

press to zoom
HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Becky Floyd, "Kitty Katie", Stained Glass Mosaic

press to zoom
HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Janet Griffith, "Felix", Acrylic on Rock

press to zoom
HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Mary Lou Wallace, "Best Pals", Watercolor

press to zoom
HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Becky Floyd, "3 Abstract Cats", Stained Glass

press to zoom

July/August 2020:  "Travel"

BEST OF SHOW
BEST OF SHOW

Bill Gorajia, "Florence, Italy", Photography

press to zoom
FIRST PLACE
FIRST PLACE

Janet Griffith, "Oil Safari", Acrylic

press to zoom
SECOND PLACE
SECOND PLACE

Lani Britain, "Maya Ruins", Watercolor

press to zoom
THIRD PLACE
THIRD PLACE

Mary Lou Wallace, "Holland", Oil

press to zoom
HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Bruce Logan, "Friends Courtyard", Oil

press to zoom
HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Alex Alarcon, "Hawaiian Luau", Pastels

press to zoom
HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Shirley McGee-Hammes, "Traveling Thru Space", Mixed Media

press to zoom
HONORABLE MENTION
HONORABLE MENTION

Carmen Lopez, "Eiffel Tower", Photography

press to zoom

March/April 2020:  "Wildlife"

Mary Lou Wallace
Mary Lou Wallace

BEST OF SHOW Painting

press to zoom
Janet Griffith
Janet Griffith

FIRST PLACE Acrylic Painting

press to zoom
Deborah Smith
Deborah Smith

SECOND PLACE Acrylic Painting

press to zoom
Bill Gorajia
Bill Gorajia

THIRD PLACE

press to zoom
Becky Floyd
Becky Floyd

HONORABLE MENTION "Mandrill Monkey" Stained Glass

press to zoom
Janet Griffith
Janet Griffith

HONORABLE MENTION Painting

press to zoom
Lori Alarcon
Lori Alarcon

HONORABLE MENTION "Forest Frolic" Oil Painting

press to zoom
Carmen Lopez
Carmen Lopez

HONORABLE MENTION Photography

press to zoom
Lisa Brewer
Lisa Brewer

HONORABLE MENTION Photography

press to zoom